Alumni and Friends

This is an incomplete list of our alumni, collaborators and friends. Please let us know about you and your friends and help us update our list. Send information to Sabrina Bradshaw.

Name Degree Affiliation
Che Hassandi Abdullah PhD 2006 Department of Public Works in Malaysia
Tarek Abichou PhD 1999 Florida State University
Preecha Apiwantragoon PhD 2006 Royal Thai Armed Forces
Katie Asmundson MS 2010 CH2MHill
Ahmet H. Aydilek PhD 2000 University of Maryland
Jeremy Baugh MS 2009  Shaw Environmental, Inc.
Emre Biringen PhD 2006 Bechtel Power Group
T. Alex Boecher MS 2010
Ozlem Bozyurt MS 2011  Ernest & Young
Sabrina Bradshaw MS 2008 University of Wisconsin-Madison
Ron Breitmeyer PhD 2010  University of Nevada-Reno
Felipe Camargo MS 2009 Dynatest Engenharia
Jeff Casmer MS 2011 Braun Intertec Corporation
Cole Christiansen Cole Christiansen BS 2013 UC-Berkeley (grad student)
Dan Cope MS 2006
Victor Damasceno PhD 2007 Geosyntec Consultants
Mitch Eberhardt MS 2009
Ali Ebrahimi PhD 2010 Geosyntec Consultants
Molly Finnegan Molly Finnegan  BS 2011 Duluth Metals Limited
Thomas Fischer MS 1997 Arcadis
Patrick Fox PhD 1992 University of California – San Diego
Samuel Freitag Samuel Freitag  BS 2011  Resolution Copper, Rio Tinto
Sara (Hodson) Gaffin BS 1999 Barr Engineering Company
Sarah Gatzke BS 2008 University of California – Davis
Jim Hanson PhD 1996 Cal Poly
Ivy Harmon Ivy Harmon MS 2012  ATC
Kelly Hoehn BS 2010
Finn Hotstream MS 2011  TRC Companies, Inc.
Sam Jorgersen Sam Jorgensen
Megan Jehring Megan Jehring BS 2013
Apisak (Pui) Jutasiriwong MS 2010  PTT Company Limited
Andrew Keene Andrew Keene
Milind Khire PhD Michigan State University
Kyu-Sun Kim PhD 2009 Samsung
Nathan Klett MS 2005 Foth Infrastructure and Environment, LLC
Kanokwan Komonweeraket PhD 2010 Royal Thai Goverment
Brian Kootstra MS 2009 US Army Corps of Engineers
Emre Kucukkirca MS 2009 Shannon & Wilson
Paul Lang Lang, Paul MS 2011 Earth Systems Global Inc.
Lin Li PhD 2004 Jackson State University
Xin Liu MS 2010 Hong Kong Science and Technology
Xiaodong Ma Vonmarie Martinez-Chaluisant MS 2011 Aspenall Energies
Elliot Merger BS 2010 UW-Madison
Stacy Metz MS 2007 RMT, Inc.
Lauren Meyer Laren Meyer MS 2013 University of Wisconsin-Madison
Andrew Millspaugh MS 2010 Natural Resources Technologies
Marcos Montoro Fulbright Scholar Universidad Nacional de Cordoba, Argentina
Jeffrey Newgard Newgard, Jeffrey
Jonathan O’Donnell MS 2010 Credere Associates
Angela Pakes Ahlman BS 1996 University of Wisconsin-Madison
Min Gyun Park PhD 2011 University of Wisconsin-Madison
Mozhdeh Rajaei Mozhdeh Rajaei
Tammy Rauen Tammy Rauen MS 2007 Golder Associates
Maria Rosa MS 2007 Federal Highway Adminstration
Auckpath (Ake) Sawangsuriya MS 2004 PhD 2007 Department of Highways in Thailand
Joseph Scalia Joseph Scalia PhD 2012 Exponent Failure Analysis Associates
Greg Schaertl MS 2010
Paul Schlicht MS 2009 Golder Associates
Jeff Schneider MS 2007 Golder Associates
Craig Schuettplez MS 2008 Golder Associates
Aykut Senol Post Doctoral Fellow Istanbul Technical University
Ryan Shevidy Ryan Shedivy  MS 2012  Golder Associates
Crystal Smith MS 2011 Itasca Community College
Ali Soleimanbeigi Ali Soleimanbeigi
Zhipeng Su Zhipeng Su
Alex Summitt MS 2009 Shell Exploration
Mike Swenson MS 2007 Hart-Crowser Associates
Burak F. Tanyu PhD 2003  George Mason University
Andres Tascon MS 2011 ARCADIS Chile
Hung Tran-Nguyen PhD 2010 Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology
James Tinjum PhD 2005 University of Wisconsin-Madison
Ross Tipton Ross Tipton BS 2013  Apache
Evan Um MS 2005 Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Justin Warner MS 2008 STS
Nikki Woodward Nikki Woodward MS 2012  Kleinfelder
Nazli Yesiller PhD Global Waste Research Institute